Singapores answer to Mark Zuckerberg!

Hi guys,

The other day, I posted about a site that offers an iphone app development tutorial online. If you're interested just click here for more info on that.

I also said about some kid that create a game for the iPhone. Well, I didn't remember who that kid was but interestingly, yesterday, they posted a story about him on a yahoo post blog. You can read about it here.

You, can join up with the discussion there if you're interested.

They, also talk about some other kids that kind of programmer prodigy or something.

Programming apps or games for the iPhone are all the rage now. If a kid can create a simple doodle game and be popular and successful then why not you?

Of course, the kid has his father to thanks for as he's a programmer too. So, I guess, he has good genes! LoL!

Anyway, to develop iPhone apps, you do need some programming knowledge and if you're interested on taking up a iphone developer training course online, learning iphone sdk development at your own pace and time. Then, click here check out Matt's course!

Oh yeah, update on me beta testing the game. It was freaking irritating with all the bugs. It keep crashing up even before I start playing!

But, after some bug reporting and dabbling with the settings, finally got to played it until 4am yesterday. Check out my twitter page for latest updates!

Doing, the quest is kinda pretty addicting. Haha!

I tried to log in to the server to play again but had some problem with the server. I'll try to play it again later. I've got only till Monday to beta test it. Bummer!

Oh yeah, if you're interested to learn about becoming a beta gaming testers, then you might want to take a look at this site. It offers you some tips on how you can get a beta game tester jobs from a real professional game tester. A game tester career?

Check out the site if you're interested!

Have a great weekends!

P.S. Take up iPhone development online course - Click here for more info!

P.P.S.Learn How To Become A Beta Gaming Testers!Interested? Click here for more info!

Popular posts from this blog

GAME’S CHRISTMAS SALE NOW ON – UP TO 50% OFF

Joseph Stiglitz Nobel Prize-Winning Economist Trump Tax Plan to Worsen

My Raspberry Pi 3 Boxtop? PiBOX?

Shop Razer - For Gamers by Gamers!

Sennheiser for Audiophiles

Sennheiser

Mac of All Trades

Apple iMac Computers In Stock! 728 x 90

Get Logitech Products!

Logitech Webcams
Click here
to Get Logitech Webcams!

Thank YOU for visiting!

Thank YOU for visiting Games & Tech - Gaming is a way of life! @ http://mohammadfauzitaib.com aka https://fauzi1972.blogspot.com @ twitter.com/freaker126

Games & Tech blog about latest games and tech products best deals available on the market today and in the future!

Pls press CTRL+D to bookmark or subscribe to our mailing list for latest blog post updates!

Visit and subscribe to our Youtube Channel @ https://www.youtube.com/freaker126

Check out our Cool Online Shop with discounts on Hoodies, T-Shirt, tank tops, long sleeves shirt, iPhone and Samsung phone cases, mug, water bottles, tote bag, mousepad, apron and even babies bodysuit!
Don't forget to like, subscribe and share our blog! :)