Yes! Invitation to RIFT Battle of Ascended Beta!

Oh yeah,

Just look through my email and got another invitation to play RIFT - Battle of Ascended Beta from 25th to Friday 28th Jan 2011. It's gonna be awesome.

You can also pre-order on their main site here.

The only problem for me is it's graphics intensive and I have to adjust the setting to 'low' to freaking play it. I still remember playing the earlier beta and it was full of bugs and I had to reboot my system a couple of time. Well, it is still on beta. It's still fun though and sometime it played fine. I manage to play a couple of hours sometime without hiccups. The game is beautiful and the ladies are hot (i mean the ladies on the game)! LoL!

I'm hoping, this time round there's less hiccups and system reboot! LoL!

Also, hoping to take some video playing it this time. I'll post it, after we're allowed to do that.

If you haven't heard of this game yet or want to pre-order it click here.

They're having good reviews all over the net and I like it too.

Just, hope that I have better graphic card!

Anyway, can't wait to test it out.

Happy gaming!

P.S.Click here - To Learn How To Build A Gaming Computer For Under $1000 now!

P.P.S. Get Kalmar's Rift Guardian Leveling Guide. We are the Best Selling Rift Guide on the internet so get on board Now! Rift is quickly becoming the next World of Warcraft and Kalmars Guide is exploding as the top Rift guide on the market.
Click here to Download it Now!


Click here if you WANT to Get at level 50 - FAST!

Popular posts from this blog

Kano The Pixel Kit Led coding - Make and paint with light!

Tale of Two Rovers - Spirit and Opportunity - Learn Robotic DIY and Programming!

Kano Computer Labs : Europe - Children Learning Programming in Class

Guild Wars 2: Path of Fire


Click here
to follow the path to new adventure!

Get Your Razer Products Online Now!

Microsoft Latest Deals

Microsoft

Bring your gaming to next level with Sennheiser Gaming headphone!

Sennheiser

VenueKings - Get your tickets before it sold out!

VenueKings.com
Click here
to get the tickets for your favorite events!

Get Logitech Products!

Logitech Webcams
Click here
to Get Logitech Webcams!

Download Free Kindle App!

Thank YOU for visiting!

Thank YOU for visiting Games & Tech - Gaming is a way of life! @ http://mohammadfauzitaib.com aka https://fauzi1972.blogspot.com Pls press CTRL+D to bookmark or subscribe to our mailing list for latest blog post updates!

Visit and subscribe to our Youtube Channel @ https://www.youtube.com/freaker126


Visit freaker126 Online Shop with discounts on Hoodies, T-Shirt, tank tops, long sleeves shirt, iPhone and Samsung phone cases, mug, water bottles, tote bag, mousepad, apron and even babies bodysuit!

https://shop.spreadshirt.com/freaker126/


"Games & Tech is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com."


Don't forget to like, subscribe and share our blog! :)