Devil May Cry 4 Refrain on iPhone!

iPhone Developer programming - Cocoa touch programming course -
click here for more info!




Saw this demo done by TouchArcade. Geez, wish I had my iPhone. I would have bought this game!

I've been comparing the iPhone and the PSP and just because of the games, the iPhone wins hand down. I'm not sure why but, the iPhone for gaming really appeals to me more. Also, the iTunes store make it easy for me to buy games.

First off, I don't own a PSP. Simply, because they doesn't have online stores like the iTunes and also the game looks and feel better playing. Okay, it wasn't smooth sailing for the iPhone at first, but slowly it's gaining ground on mobile gaming.

I used to buy games for my mobile phone and I used to wish that the games were comparable to the console games. Of course, the tech wasn't there. Yeah, I know, there's the psp but I wasn't gonna pay $300-500 + to buy it when I could pay that much for a real xbox or ps3. Furthermore, the games cartridge are so expensive at almost the same price as the console versions!

At first, I like the iPhone because it was a pretty cool phone. I was also curious to try out the cool way that you can play the game by tilting and touching the screen. Let's face it. Before, the iPhone there wasn't anything cooler then it on the market!

I had to wait almost a year before the iPhone 3G version was finally sold in Singapore and I was the first few that got it. Even, though, I had to apply another line from a different telco. Anyway, before my 2 years was up I sold the iPhone and got the Blackberry Bold from my original telco.

The Blackberry was the second cool phone that I like. I only like the design though. Gaming wise? It sucksz!

Anyway, I'm gonna get my new iPhone soon and can't wait to download all the latest games for it!

Just, wish had more space for it!

LoL!

That's it from me, chow!

P.S. Interested to learn how to create app or games for the iPhone? Goto
http://cocoatouchprogramming.net for more info on online class Today!
Complete learning package for Xcode, touch screen, apps and games
development. Network, with other developers and more!

P.P.S. Check out iTunes store - Top paid apps on the App Store


Related post:
http://toucharcade.com/2011/01/11/hands-on-with-devil-may-cry-4-refrain/

Popular posts from this blog

Kano The Pixel Kit Led coding - Make and paint with light!

Tale of Two Rovers - Spirit and Opportunity - Learn Robotic DIY and Programming!

Kano Computer Labs : Europe - Children Learning Programming in Class

Guild Wars 2: Path of Fire


Click here
to follow the path to new adventure!

Get Your Razer Products Online Now!

Microsoft Latest Deals

Microsoft

Bring your gaming to next level with Sennheiser Gaming headphone!

Sennheiser

VenueKings - Get your tickets before it sold out!

VenueKings.com
Click here
to get the tickets for your favorite events!

Get Logitech Products!

Logitech Webcams
Click here
to Get Logitech Webcams!

Download Free Kindle App!

Thank YOU for visiting!

Thank YOU for visiting Games & Tech - Gaming is a way of life! @ http://mohammadfauzitaib.com aka https://fauzi1972.blogspot.com Pls press CTRL+D to bookmark or subscribe to our mailing list for latest blog post updates!

Visit and subscribe to our Youtube Channel @ https://www.youtube.com/freaker126


Visit freaker126 Online Shop with discounts on Hoodies, T-Shirt, tank tops, long sleeves shirt, iPhone and Samsung phone cases, mug, water bottles, tote bag, mousepad, apron and even babies bodysuit!

https://shop.spreadshirt.com/freaker126/


"Games & Tech is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com."


Don't forget to like, subscribe and share our blog! :)