1 more week till 2006

Today's monday. A holiday over here. It's damn boring today. Nothing on tv that's good to watch. And nowhere to go too. But, one thing for sure. It's going to be 2006 soon and I'm looking forward to the new year. There's so much for me to do and to achieve. I hope or rather pray for a good year.

Tonight's (singapore time) there's a soccer match between Newcastle and Liverpool. With Owen being the focal point. Will he scored against he's old team? When owen play there's always a high chance for him to score. He's known as Mr. Goal in Real Madrid and for good reason. Because of his high scoring rate. Also, I would like owen to score against liverpool and win the game for Newcastle so that I can blow it up at my friends who are supporting Liverpool FC ..haha!

C'mon owen win the game!

My bet is Newcastle will win by 2 goal to 1 against liverpool. Yeah!

And of course Chelsea will be champion again! Haha!

Cheers!

Popular posts from this blog

(SG) Raspberry pi 3 - Official Computer Starter Kit for Children!

Recalbox OS- Raspberry pi 3 DIY Retro gaming quick look and gameplay

Kano Computer (UK) – National television ad

Shop Razer - For Gamers by Gamers!

Sennheiser for Audiophiles

Sennheiser

Mac of All Trades

Apple iMac Computers In Stock! 728 x 90

Get Logitech Products!

Logitech Webcams
Click here
to Get Logitech Webcams!

Download Free Kindle App!

Thank YOU for visiting!

Thank YOU for visiting Games & Tech - Gaming is a way of life! @ http://mohammadfauzitaib.com aka https://fauzi1972.blogspot.com

Games & Tech blog about latest games and tech products best deals available on the market today and in the future!

Pls press CTRL+D to bookmark or subscribe to our mailing list for latest blog post updates!

Visit and subscribe to our Youtube Channel @ https://www.youtube.com/freaker126


Check out our Online Shop with discounts on Hoodies, T-Shirt, tank tops, long sleeves shirt, iPhone and Samsung phone cases, mug, water bottles, tote bag, mousepad, apron and even babies bodysuit!

https://shop.spreadshirt.com/freaker126/


"Games & Tech is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com."

Fast, FREE shipping and more - Prime members also enjoy exclusive access to movies and TV shows, ad-free music, Kindle books, original audio series and unlimited photo storage.


Don't forget to like, subscribe and share our blog! :)