There's no end to the Israel vs Palestine crap

Rice plays down chance of breakthrough on Mideast trip
TEL AVIV: US Secretary of State Condoleezza Rice began her latest Middle East tour on Sunday warning that she did not expect a major peace breakthrough ahead of a US-sponsored meeting next month...
FULL STORY »

-------- - - - - - - -- --

Geez, you think!?

You know, for as along as I've lived and maybe beyond. I don't think there's ever going to be any resolves to the middle east conflicts. It's obvious why. The Israel and Palestine both won't give up the land that 'belong' to them. Added to that the religious fanatical of both sides and you get a whole lot of fires and time-bomb waiting to explode into an enormous nuclear mushroom.

Maybe, that's a great idea. Just nuclearised the whole place and let them start anew. Just like reformatting my hard drive.

No Palestinian land or Israelis land. Pure and simple. But, I think, no matter what they will still fight each other. It's just in their genes. There ain't going to be any peace in that accursed land.

People just keep fighting for it. Even if they have to fight for generations. Destroying the world at the process. Just think about it. How long has people been fighting for that land?

Millions have been killed. River of blood flowing incessantly. Nobody care, about who dies. In the end they just kill for the fun of it.

It's really up to this two groups to try to come into terms. But, again. I must stress as far as my knowledge it won't happen. Maybe, one day. But, not now. I don't know if it's going to be in my lifetime or our children lifetime or their children lifetime.

There will come a time when it will end but, you'll have to wait and see. It's gonna happen alright. The wheel is in motion.

There will be the ultimate war and then it will end and there will be lasting peace.

But, the only ever-lasting peace you get is in heaven.

Pray you'll be in it..

Good night!

Just hoping I'll be able to wake up tomorrow. You never know when it's going to end.

Popular posts from this blog

GAME’S CHRISTMAS SALE NOW ON – UP TO 50% OFF

Joseph Stiglitz Nobel Prize-Winning Economist Trump Tax Plan to Worsen

My Raspberry Pi 3 Boxtop? PiBOX?

Shop Razer - For Gamers by Gamers!

Sennheiser for Audiophiles

Sennheiser

Mac of All Trades

Apple iMac Computers In Stock! 728 x 90

Get Logitech Products!

Logitech Webcams
Click here
to Get Logitech Webcams!

Thank YOU for visiting!

Thank YOU for visiting Games & Tech - Gaming is a way of life! @ http://mohammadfauzitaib.com aka https://fauzi1972.blogspot.com @ twitter.com/freaker126

Games & Tech blog about latest games and tech products best deals available on the market today and in the future!

Pls press CTRL+D to bookmark or subscribe to our mailing list for latest blog post updates!

Visit and subscribe to our Youtube Channel @ https://www.youtube.com/freaker126

Check out our Cool Online Shop with discounts on Hoodies, T-Shirt, tank tops, long sleeves shirt, iPhone and Samsung phone cases, mug, water bottles, tote bag, mousepad, apron and even babies bodysuit!
Don't forget to like, subscribe and share our blog! :)