3rd Feb Beware of New "MyWife" virus!

First thing first, yesterday, I received email from my Firewall vendors about a new virus called "Mywife" that will be going around on the 3rd of Febuary. So, beware of any emails even from people you know that have anything to do with "MyWife"!

Update your virus and Firewall. It will effects files with extension of .pdf, wrds or the whole crap!

I don't understand why these people have nothing better to do but create virus and make our life all difficult. Life is already a bummer and you have to put up with all this crap. Ain't it a crappy world? Yup!

Another matter that I want to tell you is about promoting your blog/site (if you have any). If you're looking for a totally FREE way to promote it why not visit this site - click here.

Read through the site and it will explain how it all works. You can dramatically increase your blog presence and visitors. Furthermore, it's free free free!

So enjoy and remember beware of the new virus!

Good luck!

Popular posts from this blog

(SG) Raspberry pi 3 - Official Computer Starter Kit for Children!

Kano Computer (UK) – National television ad

Recalbox OS- Raspberry pi 3 DIY Retro gaming quick look and gameplay

Shop Razer - For Gamers by Gamers!

Sennheiser for Audiophiles

Sennheiser

Mac of All Trades

Apple iMac Computers In Stock! 728 x 90

Get Logitech Products!

Logitech Webcams
Click here
to Get Logitech Webcams!

Download Free Kindle App!

Thank YOU for visiting!

Thank YOU for visiting Games & Tech - Gaming is a way of life! @ http://mohammadfauzitaib.com aka https://fauzi1972.blogspot.com

Games & Tech blog about latest games and tech products best deals available on the market today and in the future!

Pls press CTRL+D to bookmark or subscribe to our mailing list for latest blog post updates!

Visit and subscribe to our Youtube Channel @ https://www.youtube.com/freaker126


Check out our Online Shop with discounts on Hoodies, T-Shirt, tank tops, long sleeves shirt, iPhone and Samsung phone cases, mug, water bottles, tote bag, mousepad, apron and even babies bodysuit!

https://shop.spreadshirt.com/freaker126/


"Games & Tech is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com."

Fast, FREE shipping and more - Prime members also enjoy exclusive access to movies and TV shows, ad-free music, Kindle books, original audio series and unlimited photo storage.


Don't forget to like, subscribe and share our blog! :)